top_logo
top_seasonbells
 

musicians

 

2016-2017 Musician Roster

David Amado, Music Director
Tatiana and Gerret Copeland Chair,
Endowed in Perpetuity

Violin
David Southorn, concertmaster
Luigi Mazzocchi, associate
concertmaster

Erica Miller, assistant concertmaster
Lisa Vaupel, principal second
Martin Beech, associate principal
second

Aino Wolfson, assistant principal second
Julie Bougher
James Finegan
Donna Grantham
Eliezer Gutman
Thomas Jackson
Ruth Kreider
Audrey Kress
Rosaria Macera
Emily Nicholl
Irina Schuck
Elissa Wagman
Stefan Xhori
Yehong Xiong

Viola
Julia DiGaetani, principal
Elizabeth Jaffe, associate principal
vacant, assistant principal
Nina Cottman
Ruth Frazier
Jonathan Kim
Amy Leonard
Pamela Nelson
Petula Perdikis
Alexandra VandeGeijn

Cello
vacant, principal
Naomi Gray, associate principal
Mark Ward, assistant principal
Carolyn Ellman
Cheryl Everill
Paul Eves
Jie Jin
Eugene Klein
Todd Thiel

Bass
Daniel McDougall, principal
Douglas Mapp, associate principal
Arthur Marks, assistant principal
Elizabeth Cochran
Marc Seidenberg
William Zinno Jr.

Flute
Kimberly Reighley, principal
Eileen Grycky
Elena Yakovleva, piccolo

Oboe
Jeffrey O'Donnell, principal
Stephanie Wilson
Lloyd Shorter, english horn

Clarinet
Charles Salinger, principal
Daniel Spitzer, second/bass clarinet
Lyle Wong

Bassoon
Erik Holtje, principal
Mr. and Mrs. A. Duer Pierce Chair
Jon Gaarder

Horn
Karen Schubert, principal
Lisa Dunham
James Rester
Katy Ambrose

Trumpet
Brian Kuszyk, principal
Steven Skahill
Frank Ferraro

Trombone
Natalie Mannix, principal
Richard Linn
John McGinness, principal bass
trombone

Tuba
Brian Brown, principal

Timpani
Bill Wozniak, principal

Percussion
William Kerrigan, principal/assistant
timpanist

Thomas Blanchard, associate principal

Harp
Sarah Elizabeth Fuller, principal

Piano
Lura Johnson, principal

Personnel Manager
Stephanie Wilson

Principal Librarian
Stephanie Wilson, principal,
Maurice Amado Foundation
Chair

* denotes one-year appointment

bottom